STATUTORY BODIES

 

The achievements of an organization are the results of the combined effort of each individual”.

Consequent to the attainment of Autonomy by the college under UGC guidelines, with effect from the current academic year 2011-12, various statutory bodies have been constituted to formulate the rules of admission, syllabi, new course, patterns of evaluation and assessment. These statutory bodies are :

  • Governing Body
  • Academic Council
  • Finance Committee
  • Board of Studies


BOARD OF STUDIES

Chairperson - Head of Department
Members
  • Entire faculty of each department
  • Two subject experts from outside the college
  • One expert nominated by the VC of OU from a panel of six recommended by the Principal
  • One meritorious alumnus
  • One/Two representative from Industry

COMMITTEES

Planning and Evaluation Committee
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas - Convenor
  • Dean – Academics
  • Dean – Student Affairs
  • HoDs
  • CoEs
Curriculum Restructure Committee
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas - Convenor
  • Dean Academics
  • HoD’s
  • Academic Coordinators
Academic Audit Committee
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • Prof. P.L. Vishweshwar Rao
  • Mrs. L. Mihira Priya
  • Mrs. R. Anita
  • Mrs. G. Sunitha
  • Mrs. T. Esther Ratna
  • Mr. B. Satyanarayana Rao
Research Committee
  • Dean - Research & Consultancy
  • Dr. N. Srinivas
  • Dr. M. Sangeetha
  • Mrs. R. Anita
  • Mr. Mohd Irfan
  • Dr. Lydia Nuthan B
Staff Welfare Committee
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • Prof. P. L. Vishweshwar Rao
  • Dr. Jaiswal
  • Mr. Krishna Moorthy
  • Mrs. K. Srivani
  • Mrs. Padmasri
Admission Committee
  • Rev.Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • Mrs. R. Sree Lakshmi
  • Mr. P. Ganesh Anand
  • Mrs. R. Anita
  • Mrs. T. Esther Ratna
Attendance Committee
  • Rev.Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • HoD’s
  • Course Coordinators
  • Mr. Swamy
Anti - Ragging Committee
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • Prof. P. L. Vishweshwar Rao
  • Mrs. Mary Vinaya Sheela
  • Mr. Sravan Kumar
  • Mr. P. Ganesh Anand
  • Mr. K. Sridhar Reddy
  • Mr. Gowtham
Anti-Sexual Harassment Cell
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Chairperson
  • Dr. Lydia Nuthan B - Convenor
  • Dr. Sangeetha
  • Dr. Suman
  • Mrs. G. Savitha
  • Mrs. K. Laxmi Madhuri
  • Mrs. Prashitha Hardev
Library Committee
  • Mrs. G. Sunitha – Convenor
  • Ms. Smrithi Nagaria
  • Mrs. Radha Kaseni
  • Ms. Roshini
  • Mrs. N. Lakshmi
  • Mr. Henry Austin
  • Mrs. Urmila Devi
  • 2 Student Co-ordinators
Placement Committee
  • Dr. N. Srinivas - Placement Officer & Convenor
  • Mrs. Geethanjali
  • Mrs. Danam Tressa
  • Mr. M.L.N. Rao
  • Mrs. Aparna Sath
Student Discipline Committee
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • HoDs
  • Mrs. R. Sree Lakshmi – Main Campus
  • Mr. Sridhar Reddy
  • Mrs. Regina
  • Mr. Mohd Irfan
  • Mr. P. Ganesh Anand – Extended Campus
  • Mrs. Molly Chaturvedi
Student Welfare Committee
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • Mrs. T. Esther Ratna- Dean Student Affairs
  • HoDs
  • Course Coordinators
  • 5 Student Co-ordinators
Examination Committee
  • Mrs. R. Sree Lakshmi
  • Mrs. Mary Francina
  • Mrs. T. Esther Ratna
  • Mrs. Sumitra Pujari
  • Dr. N. Srinivas
  • Mr. Srinivas Reddy
Unfair Means and Redressal Committee
  • Rev.Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • Mr. B. Satyanarayana Rao- CoE
  • Mrs. M. Kiran Jyothi-CoE (PG)
  • Chief Superintendent
  • Squad
  • Invigilator
Result Review Committee
  • Rev.Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • Mr. B. Satyanarayana Rao – CoE (UG)
  • Mrs. M. Kiran Jyothi – CoE (PG)
  • Prof. P. L. Vishweshwar Rao
  • Deans
  • HoDs
Literary & Choir Committee
  • Mrs. Pauline - Convenor
  • Ms. Jesmy Thomas
  • Mrs. Rupa R Joseph
  • Mrs. Tina Sequeria
  • Ms. Sumathi Nagesh
  • Ms. Rafath
  • 2 Student Co-ordinators
Extra-Curricular Activities Committee
  • Mrs. Ritika Waghray - Convenor
  • Mrs. Savitha
  • Mrs. Sarika Verma
  • Ms. Tarini Ambica Devi
  • Ms. Zaina Fatima Hazari
  • Ms. Vijaya Laxmi
  • Ms. Swapna
  • 5 Student Co-ordinators
Sports Committee
  • Mr. Sridhar Reddy - Convenor
  • Mrs. Regina
  • Mr. Arjun Prasad
  • Mrs. Danam Tressa
  • Mr. S. Srikanth
  • 2 Student Co-ordinators
Student Quality Assurance Cell ( SQAC)
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • Mrs. T. Esther Ratna
  • Mrs. Sumitra Pujari
  • Mrs. Molly Chaturvedi
  • 2 Student Co-ordinators
Women Empowerment Cell
  • Dr. Sangeetha – Convenor
  • Dr. Lydia Nuthan B
  • Dr. Suman
  • Mrs. G. Savitha
  • Mrs. K. Laxmi Madhuri
  • Mrs. Prashitha Hardev
  • Ms. Sumathi Nagesh
  • 2 Student Co-ordinators
Youth Red Cross Society (YRCS)
  • Mrs. Suguna Sheela – Convenor
  • Mr. Sridhar Reddy
  • Mr. T. Krishna
  • Mrs. Hari Priya
  • Mrs. Tina Sequeria
  • 2 Student Co-ordinators
National Service Scheme (NSS)
  • Mrs. Aparna Sathe - Convenor
  • Mrs. Suguna Sheela
  • Ms. Tarini Ambika Devi
  • Ms. Swapna
  • Ms. Sarika Verma
  • Mrs. Lavanya
  • Mrs. Lalitha Sudha
  • 2 Student Co-ordinators
Josephs Green Group Cell (JGG)
  • Mrs. Sangeetha Thakur – Convenor
  • Mr. Gowtham
  • Mr. Arjun Prasad T
  • Ms. Rafia Begum
  • Mrs. S. Aarthi
  • Mrs. Regina
  • Ms. Lakshmi Madhuri
  • Mrs. Swathi Chintavatla
  • 2 Student Co-ordinators
Josephiets Social Responsibility (JSR)
  • Mrs. Angela Christina – Convenor
  • Mr. Sravan Kumar
  • Mrs. Danam
  • Mrs. S. Aarathi
  • Mr. Kola Shivganesh
  • Ms. Rafia Begum
  • Ms. Smriti Nagaria
  • 2 Student Co-ordinators
Entrepreneurship Development Cell
  • Mrs. Anantha Lakshmi – Convenor
  • Mrs. N. Lakshmi
  • Mrs. Srivatsala B
  • Ms. Smriti Nagaria
  • Mrs. Tina Sequeria
Certificate Course Committee
  • Mrs. Anantha Lakshmi – Convenor
  • Mrs. Radha
  • Mrs. Madhuri Paul
  • Ms. Jesmy Thomas
Grievance Appeal Committee
  • Rev. Fr. Vincent Arokiadas – Convenor
  • Dr. Jaiswal
  • Dr. Suman
  • Mrs. Srivani
  • Ms. Zaina Fatima Hazari
Counseling Cell
  • Dr. M. Suman Roy – Convenor
  • Director
  • Fr. M. Arogyam
  • Mrs. Sangeetha Thaku
  • Ms. Zaina Fatima Hazari
Alumni Committee
  • Mrs. Mary Vinaya Sheela – Convenor
  • Mr. Krishna Moorthy
  • Mrs. Savithri
  • Mrs. Aparna Sathe
  • Mr. D. Srinivas Reddy
  • Mrs. Padmasri
  • Dr. Jaiswal
  • Mr. P. Ganesh Anand
Media Coordination Committee
  • Fr. Kingston Jeganathan, SVD – Convenor
  • Mr. Gowtham
  • Mr. Sai Krishna K
  • Mr. Kola Shivganesh
Website Maintenance Committee
  • Mrs. M. Kiran Jyothi - Convenor
  • Mrs. Shailaja - Updates Incharge
  • Mr. Kola Shivganesh
  • Mr. Sai Krishna K
  • Ms. M. Debora
  • Mrs. Molly Chaturvedi
  • Mrs. N. Lakshmi
MOODLE Committee
  • Mrs. Hari Priya – Convenor
  • Ms. Rafia Begum
  • Mrs. Vatsala
  • Ms. Smriti Nagaria
  • Mr. Venkat
  • Mrs. Swathi Chintavatla
Lab Maintenance Committee
  • Mrs. M. Kiran Jyothi – Convenor
  • Mrs. L. Mihira Priya
  • Mr. Gowtham
  • Mr. Pavan
  • Mr. Aloysius
General Maintenance Committee
  • Mrs. Pallavi – Convenor
  • Mr. Swamy
  • Mrs. Blessy
  • Mr. Philip
  • Mr. Veeraswamy
  • Mr. Pavan
International Student Cell
  • Mr. Ganesh Anand - Convenor
  • Mr. Tony
TOP